The 2020 nominees and finalists have been determined, and the voting phase has begun!
See the Phase 1 Room Results and Phase 1 Online Room Results for the complete lists. If you have played over 50 escape rooms and would like to contribute, visit the TERPECA Voter Portal to learn more and sign up.

Home

About the Project

The Top Escape Rooms Project is an attempt to find the very best escape rooms in the world by leveraging the experience of the most experienced escape room enthusiasts in the world. We serve escape room owners and designers by publicly recognizing their achievements, and we serve our fellow enthusiasts by providing an international bucket list of the best rooms to play.

The top rooms and top companies identified by this project each year are awarded a Top Escape Rooms Project Enthusiasts' Choice Award, or TERPECA, which represents the best of the best in the international escape room industry.

Nominators
Total Nominations
Top Room Finalists
Top Online Room Finalists
Top Rooms

2020 Top Rooms

Stay tuned -- the 2020 winners will be announced in December!

To see last year's winners, visit the 2019 website

Top Online Rooms

2020 Top Online Rooms

Stay tuned -- the 2020 winners will be announced in December!

To see last year's winners, visit the 2019 website

Top Companies

2020 Top Companies

Stay tuned -- the 2020 winners will be announced in December!

To see last year's winners, visit the 2019 website

The Map

2020 Winners Map

Stay tuned -- the 2020 winners will be announced in December!

To see last year's winners, visit the 2019 website

Methodology

Methodology

The Top Escape Rooms Project consists of two phases: a nomination phase and a ranking phase.

Phase 1: Nominations

In the nomination phase, pre-approved nominators (consisting of enthusiasts that have played 200 or more escape rooms) are asked to privately nominate up to 20 rooms that they feel should be considered in the conversation for best in the world. In 2020, nominators were also asked to nominate up to 10 online rooms as well, where the number of online room nominations could never exceed more than 10% of the total number of online rooms that person had played. In 2020, any room with three or more independent nominations was deemed to have sufficient support to move on to Phase 2, with the idea that for a room to be worthy of the distinction of being one of the best in the world, then it would surely be nominated by at least three people.

Owners, designers, consultants, investors, employees, and business affiliates with significant ongoing financial relationships are not allowed to nominate any of the corresponding rooms for which they may have a conflict of interest.

For a room to be eligible for nomination in 2020, there were two requirements. First, the room must have been open for at least 30 days between November 1, 2019 and October 31, 2020. Second, the room must be playable for a team consisting entirely of English-speaking players, and that fact must be verifiable online. Aside from these two rules, nominators were free to include any room they had played, using any criteria they felt was relevant to a room being considered one of the best in the world, including the very definition of what counts as an escape room.

Online rooms had specific guidance that was intended to include only games that included a hosted, time bounded, guided cooperative team journey of discovery and problem-solving through a (real or fictitious) space, in addition to being playable from home. These games generally fit the 'remote avatar' or 'actor/audio' categories on Escape the Review.

In 2020, a total of 186 enthusiasts contributed to Phase 1, resulting in 698 in-person rooms and 48 online rooms nominated, with 281 in-person rooms and 25 online rooms with enough independent nominations to move on to Phase 2. Companies that had at least two rooms of either type nominated and at least one room move on to Phase 2 were considered for the company awards, and 110 companies met this criteria. For the complete list of rooms that were nominated in Phase 1, see the Phase 1 Room Results and Phase 1 Online Room Results.

Phase 2: Rankings

In the ranking phase, pre-approved voters (consisting of enthusiasts that have played 50 or more escape rooms) are asked to provide a complete, ordered stack rank of the rooms that survived Phase 1. They are only allowed to rank rooms that they have played and for which they do not have a potential conflict of interest, as defined in the previous section.

Stack ranks are used for this process rather than numerical ratings because it forces participants to think hard about every entry in their stack, and this approach does not suffer from different people having different calibrations for numerical ratings. Stack ranks also have the nice property that you can always add new rooms at the very top as rooms worldwide get better and better without having to recalibrate your numbering system or add "6-star" ratings.

The algorithm for generating a global ranking from a set of partial rankings is subject of substantial academic research and there is no universally agreed-upon method for generating such a result. TERPECA uses a fairly well-established method that was inspired by an academic paper about ranking college football teams that is itself based on the Perron-Frobenius theorem. In a nutshell, each stack rank is used to create all possible pairwise comparisons between rooms in that stack rank, and then those are used to create a matrix of scores between rooms using all the direct comparisons from any of the participants. To make the analogy to the college football analysis, we consider the score of a match between two rooms to be a combination of any direct comparisons that can be made between two rooms and any transitive, secondary comparisons that can be made between a pair of rooms. A small correction is added using the Wilson score binomial confidence interval to ensure that more confidence is given when more comparisons between the same two rooms are available. Finally, the eigenvector corresponding to the greatest eigenvalue is calculated, and the entries in this eigenvector is used as the score for each room.

The results given by this analysis were studied in detail to verify that the final rankings stood up to careful scrutiny when comparing two rooms to each other based on all the stack ranks that included both, but this data is excluded from the final report because it can be used in some cases to infer individual preferences between rooms. Suffice it to say that we are quite confident that the outcome here faithfully represents the data provided by those participating in the project.

In 2018, companies were ranked using the same process as rooms, however, participants expressed difficulty in ranking companies, and the results indicated that company results were highly enough correlated with room results that we could generate the company rankings in 2019 from the room results instead. So, company results since 2019 are now generated based on the findings from the 2018 results applied to the current data, and roughly works based on the observation that two or more games in a higher ranking tier is weighed more heavily than more games in a lower tier.

As Phase 2 is currently underway, more details on the analysis of that data will be provided later.

General Notes and Caveats

It should be noted that while there are nominators and voters from many countries, and the project continues to grow, there are still some regions that have had far more players than others. As a result, rooms from some of the less well-played countries (such as Australia, Israel, and Switzerland) are limited as to how high on the list they can reach, given that there is the limit to the extrapolation we can do when there is not a lot of comparison data about a given room. We hope and expect that as rooms from new countries show up on the list, more enthusiasts will play them, and in future years, those regions can find their "proper" place in the rankings.

Second, as the TERPECAs are currently targeted specifically to an English-speaking audience, we acknowledge that the claim of finding the "best rooms in the world" is a bit dubious. As such, until the scope of the project is expanded to include other languages, starting in 2020 we will instead highlight similar projects that provide high-quality awards or rankings in other languages or in regions that are not currently served well by this project.

Finally, the methodology chosen does have a bias that the more rooms someone has played, the bigger an impact they'll have in the rankings, as they'll be able to provide significantly more comparisons between rooms. We accept this as a feature, not a bug, as we believe that it is certainly a defensible position that those with more experience be given greater weight in this regard.

Phase 1 Room Results

2020 Phase 1 Room Results

The following 698 rooms were nominated by at least one nominator in Phase 1. Each nomination means that someone with 200 or more rooms of experience decided to list that room as one of their all time top 20. The 281 rooms with three or more nominations moved on to Phase 2 as finalists and are shown in bold. This list should explicitly not be taken to be a meaningful ranking, as the geographic distribution of the participants was not uniform.

An Avalanche of Oblivion [Una avalancha del olvido] - Claustrophobia (Escaldes-Engordany, Andorra)
Cinema of Despair [Cine de la desesperanza] - Claustrophobia (Escaldes-Engordany, Andorra)
The Other Side (Stranger Things) [El otro lado (Stranger Things)] - Eureka LEG (Buenos Aires, Argentina)
The Vault - Escape Rooms Canberra (Canberra, Australia)
The Hotel - Riddle Room (Canberra, Australia)
Executioner's Toolshed - Seraphim Escape (Ipswich, Australia)
Chapter 3: The Last Stand - The Mystery Rooms (Melbourne, Australia)
Deep Space: Termination - Ukiyo (Melbourne, Australia)
The Crumbling Prince - Ukiyo (Melbourne, Australia)
Unstoppable - Mission Sydney (Sydney, Australia)
Ex Libris - Next Level Escape (Sydney, Australia)
The Doll House - Scram Escape Rooms (Sydney, Australia)
Bank Heist - Social Escape Rooms Sydney (Sydney, Australia)
Espionage - The Cipher Room (Sydney, Australia)
The Marlowe Hotel - The Cipher Room (Sydney, Australia)
Going Underground - Crime Runners (Vienna, Austria)
The Nun - NoWayOut (Vienna, Austria)
Submarine Bunker - Escape Rush (Brussels, Belgium)
The White House, Secrets of the Culper Ring - Escape Rush (Brussels, Belgium)
Jumanji - The Missing Link (Geel, Belgium)
Cube [Kubus] - Locked Gent (Gent, Belgium)
Power Boating for Dummies - Create Your Escape (Kasterlee, Belgium)
The Secret of Saint-Rumoldus [Het geheim van Sint-Rumoldus] - De Gouden Kooi (Mechelen, Belgium)
The Hunting Season - Escaperoom Antwerp (Zoersel, Belgium)
Alice in Wonderland [Alice no País das Maravílhas] - Escape Club (Sao Paulo, Brazil)
Al Capone's Secret Bar [Тайният бар на Ал Капоне] - 3KEY Rooms (Sofia, Bulgaria)
BlueLab - Endorphin Games (Sofia, Bulgaria)
The Crystal Skull [Кристалният череп] - Escapeway (Sofia, Bulgaria)
The Secret Of Kryptos [Тайната на Криптос] - Myst Entertainment (Sofia, Bulgaria)
Room 66 II - Room 66 (Sofia, Bulgaria)
SawRoom: Game Over - SawRoom (Sofia, Bulgaria)
SawRoom: The Revenge - SawRoom (Sofia, Bulgaria)
Atlantis [Атлантида] - Teorema Escape Rooms (Sofia, Bulgaria)
The Triwizard Trials - Improbable Escapes (Kingston, ON, Canada)
Below Zero - Crypto Escape Rooms (New Market, ON, Canada)
The Lost Shipwreck - Crypto Escape Rooms (Newmarket, ON, Canada)
Saboteur - The Crux Escape Rooms (Niagara Falls, ON, Canada)
Deliverance - Room Escape Ottawa (Ottawa, ON, Canada)
Haunting of Noriko - Escape Games Canada (Toronto, ON, Canada)
The Missing Will - Escape Games Canada (Toronto, ON, Canada)
Nyctophobia: Fear of the Dark - Omescape (Toronto, ON, Canada)
13 Sedah Ave - Ready Set Go Adventures / No Way Out Escape Rooms (Toronto, ON, Canada)
AI's Martyrdom - Revo Escape (Toronto, ON, Canada)
The Lab: Lockdown - Revo Escape (Toronto, ON, Canada)
Black Creek Pioneer Village: Where Dark Things Dwell - Secret City Adventures (Toronto, ON, Canada)
King of the Bootleggers - Secret City Adventures (Toronto, ON, Canada)
Murdoch Mysteries Escape Game: The Secret of Station House No. 4 - Secret City Adventures (Toronto, ON, Canada)
The Grand Wilshire Hotel - The Imaginarium (Toronto, ON, Canada)
Missing [Disparue] - Enigma-Tic (Blainville, QC, Canada)
Circus of the Lost Souls [Le Cirque des Âmes Perdues] - Immersia Escape Games Canada (Boisbriand, QC, Canada)
Salutem Medicina Institute [L'Institut Salutem Medicina] - Immersia Escape Games Canada (Boisbriand, QC, Canada)
The Grand Immersia Hotel [Le Grand Immersia Hotel] - Immersia Escape Games Canada (Boisbriand, QC, Canada)
The Final Stop [Le Dernier Arrêt] - Escaparium (Laval, QC, Canada)
The Lost Island of the Voodoo Queen [L'Île perdue de la Reine Vaudou] - Escaparium (Laval, QC, Canada)
Warp Inc. - Immersia Escape Games Canada (Laval, QC, Canada)
Spaceship Graveyard [Tombeau Spatial] - Codex Escape Games (Montreal, QC, Canada)
The Night of the Wolf and the Serpent [La Nuit du Loup et du Serpent] - Codex Escape Games (Montreal, QC, Canada)
The Reflection of Madness [Le Reflet de la Folie] - Codex Escape Games (Montreal, QC, Canada)
The Wizard Four and the Book of Black Arts [Les Quatre Sorciers et le Grimoire de l'Art Obscur] - Escaparium (Montreal, QC, Canada)
The Wizard Four and the Rise of Lord Thulsa [Les Quatre Sorciers et l'Ascension du Seigneur des Ténèbres] - Escaparium (Montreal, QC, Canada)
Tyranno Industries [Les Industries Tyranno] - Escaparium (Montreal, QC, Canada)
Tomb of Anubis - X-Cape (Montréal, QC, Canada)
John Jackson's Estate [Succession de John Jackson] - Sauve Qui Peut (Québec City / Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC, Canada)
Screaming Metal [Ferrailles hurlantes] - Cabinet Mysteriis (Québec City, QC, Canada)
The Dreamwalkers [Marcheurs de rêves] - Cabinet Mysteriis (Québec City, QC, Canada)
The Longest Night [La nuit la plus longue] - Eliviascape (Québec City, QC, Canada)
"Dead" Zone [Zone "Morte"] - À Double Tour (Québec City, QC, Canada)
The Secret of the Dunes [Le Secret des Dunes] - À Double Tour (Québec City, QC, Canada)
Dream Weekend [Weekend de Rêve] - Sauve Qui Peut (Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC, Canada)
Undercover Bar [Le Bar Clandestin] - Sauve Qui Peut (Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC, Canada)
Vortex Past [Vortex Passé] - Sauve Qui Peut (Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC, Canada)
Wrath of Poseidon [La Colère De Poséidon] - Sauve Qui Peut (Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC, Canada)
The Tavern [La taverne] - Évasion Top Chrono (Saint-Jérome, QC, Canada)
The Legend of the Three Dragons [La Légende des Trois Dragons] - Escaparium (Sherbrooke, QC, Canada)
Mission Gnome-Possible [Mission Nain-Possible] - SOS Aventures (St-Jérome, QC, Canada)
Morgue - Endorfin (Prague, Czech Republic)
An incredible story of Nautilus [Dechberoucí příběh ponorky Nautilus] - MindMaze (Prague, Czech Republic)
Galactic Pioneers - MindMaze (Prague, Czech Republic)
Haunted House - The Chamber (Prague, Czech Republic)
Haunted House 2: Poltergeist - The Chamber (Prague, Czech Republic)
Zodiac Patres / Medieval Dungeon - The Chamber (Prague, Czech Republic)
Cemetery [HŘBITOV] - The Padlock (Prague, Czech Republic)
Mission #53 [Mise #53] - The Padlock (Prague, Czech Republic)
Interview [Töövestlus] - Affect Laboratories (Tallinn, Estonia)
Exfiltration - Get Out (Amiens, France)
Celestia - L'Atelier des Énigmes (Annecy, France)
Super Game Colors - L'Atelier des Énigmes (Annecy, France)
Einstein's Letter [La Lettre d’Einstein] - Le Passage (Bordeaux, France)
The Cube [Le Cube] - One Brain (Lille, France)
Demogorgon - Game of Room (Lyon, France)
Soviet - Odysseus (Lyon, France)
The Blackwood Affair [L’Affaire Blackwood] - Wake Up (Lyon, France)
Mission Tokyo - Escape Time (Montauban / Tours, France)
Dollmaker - LiveCorp (Montpellier, France)
Unity - LiveCorp (Montpellier, France)
The Robert Hart Affair [L'Affaire Robert Hart] - Quest Agency (Nice, France)
Room 113 - Artimus (Paris, France)
The Live Thriller - Borderlive Concepts (Paris, France)
The Pirate's Secret [Le Secret du Pirate] - HintHunt (Paris, France)
Evolvis Mission - SF Adventure [Mission Evolvis - Aventure SF] - Immersia Escape Game France (Paris, France)
The Space Scrappers - Steampunk Adventure [Les Ferrailleurs de L’Espace - Aventure Steampunk] - Immersia Escape Game France (Paris, France)
Time Machine - L'Antichambre (Paris, France)
La Pièce Odyssey [L'Odyssée de la Pièce] - La Pièce (Paris, France)
L.A. Confidential - Lock Academy (Paris, France)
Little Miss Lock [Très Cher Lock] - Lock Academy (Paris, France)
Revolt at Lock Academy [Révolte à la Lock] - Lock Academy (Paris, France)
Lost Asylum - One Hour (Paris, France)
The Slaughterhouse [L'Abattoir] - One Hour (Paris, France)
Fairy Tale Regulations [Règlement de Contes] - Pandore & Associés (Paris, France)
Alice - Phobia Escape Games (Paris, France)
House of Ghosts [Les Disparus] - Phobia Escape Games (Paris, France)
Cannibal Island - Quest Factory (Paris, France)
The Cursed Crypt [La Crypte Maudite] - Skeleton Key (Paris, France)
Mafia District - Team Time (Paris, France)
Soviet Menace [Menace Soviétique] - The Escape Agency (Paris, France)
The French Robbery [Braquage à la française] - The Game (Paris, France)
The Metro [Le Métro] - The Game (Paris, France)
The Plane [L'Avion] - The Game (Paris, France)
Jungle Quest - Escape Dimension (Perpignan, France)
Mystère à Lived Street - Escape Dimension (Perpignan, France)
The Aztec Temple: The MAYA Prophecy [Le Temple Azteque: La Prophétie MAYA] - The Little Red Door (Strasbourg, France)
The Last Robbery [Le Dernier Casse] - The Little Red Door (Strasbourg, France)
In the Footsteps of the Guardians [Sur les traces des gardiens] - Projet Dédale (Toulouse, France)
Biggs - The Legacy - Exit Berlin (Berlin, Germany)
Last Human / Trabi Race 2030 - Final Escape (Berlin, Germany)
The Puppeteer - Final Escape (Berlin, Germany)
The Executioner [Der Henker] - House of Tales (Berlin, Germany)
Alien Grill - Illuminati Escape (Berlin, Germany)
Alice in Smartland [Alice im Smartland] - Smart Rooms (Berlin, Germany)
Beast of Berlin - The Room (Berlin, Germany)
Ghosthunter Brandon Darkmoor [Geisterjäger Brandon Darkmoor] - The Room (Berlin, Germany)
Go West - The Room (Berlin, Germany)
The Lost Treasure of Alexander von Humboldt - The Room (Berlin, Germany)
The Alley [Die Gasse] - Rätselraum Ruhrpott (Bochum, Germany)
Mjölnir - Fugio (Bonn, Germany)
Yarrum's Magic Hut [Yarrums magische Hütte] - Timebreak (Bonn, Germany)
The Secret Elixir [Das geheime Elixier] - Hidden Games (Braunschweig, Germany)
The Poltergeist [Der Poltergeist] - The Code Agency (Düsseldorf, Germany)
The Search for the Scepter of Light [Die Suche nach dem Zepter des Lichts] - The Code Agency (Düsseldorf, Germany)
The Forest [Der Wald] - Room Fox (Frankfurt am Main, Germany)
Private Detective Sir Peter Morgan and “The Heir of Dracula” [Privatdetektiv Sir Peter Morgan und “Der Erbe Draculas”] - Alma Park (Gelsenkirchen, Germany)
The Search for the Holy Grail [Die Suche nach dem Heilige Gral] - Alma Park (Gelsenkirchen, Germany)
Time Doctors - Adventure Team (Hamburg, Germany)
Neptune's Curse [Der Fluch des Neptun] - Hidden Games (Hamburg, Germany)
The Forbidden Game [Das verbotene Spiel] - Hidden Games (Hamburg, Germany)
The Golden Skull [Der goldene Schädel] - Hidden Games (Hamburg, Germany)
The Master of Time [Der Meister der Zeit] - Hidden Games (Hamburg, Germany)
Ghost Hunter Ernie Hudson and the Wailing Woman [Geisterjäger Ernie Hudson und die weinende Frau] - Skurrilum (Hamburg, Germany)
Ghost Hunter Ernie Hudson and the Zoo of Death [Geisterjäger Ernie Hudson und der Zoo des Todes] - Skurrilum (Hamburg, Germany)
Panzerknacker - The Art of Stealing [Panzerknacker - Die Kunst des Stehlens] - Limbus Escape Center (Krefeld, Germany)
The Treasure of Calico Jack [Der Schatz von Calico Jack] - Mission Exit (Magdeburg, Germany)
Dr. Brown Boyd's Mental Asylum [Dr. Brown Boyd's Nervenheilanstalt] - Exit Out (Mönchengladbach, Germany)
Geldrausch - 66 Minuten (Neuwied, Germany)
The Trophy Collector [Der Trophäensammler] - 66 Minuten (Neuwied, Germany)
The Secret of the Bermuda Triangle [Das Geheimnis des Bermuda Dreiecks] - Mysteria Escape Live Adventures (Obernkirchen, Germany)
The Trident of Poseidon [Der Dreizack Poseidons] - Escape Rooms Trier (Trier, Germany)
Hunter of the Lost Treasure [Jäger des verlorenen Schatzes] - Final Escape (Wuppertal, Germany)
Don't Take a Breath - Verone (Acharnes, Greece)
The Prison - Adventure Arena (Athens, Greece)
The Order Of Light - Brain Cells (Athens, Greece)
Rebellion - Clock Escape Rooms (Athens, Greece)
Woman in Black - Coven Escape Rooms (Athens, Greece)
Act II: The Litchver Woodland - Dare Escape Rooms (Athens, Greece)
Another Dimension - Esc Rooms (Athens, Greece)
Lethal Decision - EscapeClue (Athens, Greece)
Room 107: Otherside - Escaped (Athens, Greece)
Room 201: Immortal - Escaped (Athens, Greece)
Room 202: Paranoic II - Escaped (Athens, Greece)
Cosmos 05: Death in Space - Escapepolis (Athens, Greece)
Roswell 1947 - Escapepolis (Athens, Greece)
The Creepy Store and the Lost Souls - Escapepolis (Athens, Greece)
The Dark Side of Elements - Exit Plan (Athens, Greece)
The Survivor - Great Escape Rooms (Athens, Greece)
Psychosis - Illusion Escape Rooms (Athens, Greece)
Escape the Car - Killer - Lockbusters (Athens, Greece)
The Lockwood Manor [Η Έπαυλη Lockwood] - Lockhill (Athens, Greece)
The Sanatorium (Day Mode) [Το Σανατόριο (Μέρα)] - Lockhill (Athens, Greece)
The Sanatorium (Midnight Mode) [Το Σανατόριο (Μεσάνυχτα)] - Lockhill (Athens, Greece)
The Sanatorium (Night Mode) [Το Σανατόριο (Νύχτα)] - Lockhill (Athens, Greece)
The Emperor's Masterchef is Dead - Mister.E (Athens, Greece)
Requiem - Mysterylab (Athens, Greece)
Katharsis - Caves of Banjul - No Escape (Athens, Greece)
Death Row - No Exit (Athens, Greece)
El Exorcista - No Exit (Athens, Greece)
Paradox Project 2: The Bookstore [Paradox Project 2: To Βιβλιοπωλείο] - Paradox Project (Athens, Greece)
Paradox Project 3: The Music Academy [Paradox Project 3: Το Ωδείον] - Paradox Project (Athens, Greece)
Paradox Project: The Mansion [Paradox Project: Η Έπαυλη] - Paradox Project (Athens, Greece)
Swamp Of Sorrows: Death And Despair - Room 54 (Athens, Greece)
Cube² - Sherlocked Homes (Athens, Greece)
The Cursed Willy - Sherlocked Homes (Athens, Greece)
Wake Up - Station 33 (Athens, Greece)
The Mine Box - The Box (Greece) (Athens, Greece)
The Temple Box - The Box (Greece) (Athens, Greece)
Dark Seas - The Brainfall Hotel (Athens, Greece)
Mrs. Rose's House - The Darkwood Village (Athens, Greece)
Red Riding Hood - The Mind Hunters (Athens, Greece)
Silent Hills pt.2 - The Mindtrap (Athens, Greece)
Experimentum X - Trapped (Greece) (Athens, Greece)
The Tiki Bay - Way Out Escape Rooms (Athens, Greece)
Heaven and Hell [Menny és Pokol] - E-Exit (Budapest, Hungary)
Santa Muerte - E-Exit (Budapest, Hungary)
Secret Subway [Titkos Metró] - E-Exit (Budapest, Hungary)
Enigma Mission [Enigma Küldetés] - Enigma (Budapest, Hungary)
White Mission [Fehér szoba] - Gozsdu Mission (Budapest, Hungary)
House of Escobar [House of Escobar] - Locked Room Budapest (Budapest, Hungary)
Secret of the Depth [A mélység titka] - Mystery Games (Budapest, Hungary)
Pirate Bay [Kalóz Öböl] - Mystique Room (Budapest, Hungary)
Time Machine Steampunk [Időgép Steampunk Időutazás] - Mystique Room (Budapest, Hungary)
Pirate Cave [Kalózbarlang] - Pirate Cave Escape Room (Budapest, Hungary)
Convicts - Escape Boats (Dublin, Ireland)
SOS - Escape Boats (Dublin, Ireland)
Pirates' Robbers [שודדי הפיראטים] - Escape Life / Exit Room Israel (Ashdod, Israel)
Grease [גריז] - Amazon Escape (Holon, Israel)
Hansel and Gretel [עמי ותמי] - Amazon Escape (Holon, Israel)
Moonshine [מונשיין] - Open The Door (Jerusalem, Israel)
The Knights' Watch [חדר בריחה אבירי הלילה] - QuesTeam (Merhavia, Israel)
Prophecy [הנבואה] - My Real Quest (Nesher, Israel)
The Knights' Duel [דו-קרב אבירים] - Lasertag Poleg (Netania, Israel)
Camp 23 [מחנה 23] - Escape Room Israel / BrainIT (Petah Tikva, Israel)
The Vikings [הויקינגים] - Escape Sign (Petah Tikva, Israel)
Action! [אקשן!] - The Maze (Petah Tikva, Israel)
Cube [קיוב] - The Maze (Petah Tikva, Israel)
The Sting [העוקץ] - The Maze (Petah Tikva, Israel)
Money Heist [בית הנייר] - Inside Out (Ra'anana, Israel)
The Intervention [ההתערבות] - Escape Center (Rishon LeZion, Israel)
Gulliver's Travels [מסעות גוליבר] - Sherlocked Israel (Rishon LeZion, Israel)
The Puppets: Silent Diving [שקט צוללים - The Puppets] - Showtime (Rishon LeZion, Israel)
The Puppets: Silent Photographers [שקט מצלמים - The Puppets] - Showtime (Rishon LeZion, Israel)
Hollywood 117 [הוליווד 117] - Hype Esc (Tel Aviv, Israel)
The Six - Hype Esc (Tel Aviv, Israel)
Eurovision Pizza Party [מסיבת הפיצה לאירוויזיון] - Panica Escape (Tel Aviv, Israel)
The Hummus King [מלך החומוס] - Panica Escape (Tel Aviv, Israel)
112 Mercer St. [מרסר 112] - QuestAir (Tel Aviv, Israel)
The Wizard of Oz [הקוסם מארץ עוץ] - Sherlocked Israel (Tel Aviv, Israel)
The Tomb [La Tomba] - Trap Milano (Milan, Italy)
The Ring: Samara | Origins - Escape Room Roma (Rome, Italy)
Escape from The Red Room - SCRAP (Tokyo, Japan)
Race against Time [Lenktynės su laiku] - Insight Out (Vilnius, Lithuania)
The Forbidden Castle - Can You Escape? Malta (Fgura, Malta)
Hannibal - Room 125 (Santa Venera, Malta)
The Amsterdam Catacombs - Logic Locks (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Judgment Day - My Escape Club (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
The Vault - Sherlocked Netherlands (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
The Dome - Escape Room Nederland (Bunschoten, Netherlands)
The Girl's Room [De Meisjeskamer] - Escape Room Nederland (Bunschoten, Netherlands)
Freakshow - DarkPark (Delft, Netherlands)
Catch Me If You Can - Next Level (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Grolle in 1627. A Murder Plot. Will you save Prince Frederik Hendrik? - Escaperoom Groenlo (Groenlo, Netherlands)
Bella Ciao - Escape Game Katwijk (Katwijk, Netherlands)
Escape from Wonderland - Escape from Wonderland (Leiden, Netherlands)
The Ram Raid [De Ramkraak] - Project Escape (Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Jason's Curse - The Escape Room Rijswijk (Rijswijk, Netherlands)
The Execution - The Escape Room Rijswijk (Rijswijk, Netherlands)
The Asylum Revealed - Mystery House (Valkenburg, Netherlands)
WW-II: Press Room [Het Verzet] - Team Trapped (Venlo, Netherlands)
Room 237 [Kamer 237] - Kamer 237 (Volkel, Netherlands)
Flight 815 - Down the Hatch (Voorburg, Netherlands)
Molly's Game - Down the Hatch (Voorburg, Netherlands)
The Cooper Case - Down the Hatch (Voorburg, Netherlands)
The End - DarkPark (Zoetermeer, Netherlands)
The Honeymoon Hotel - DarkPark (Zoetermeer, Netherlands)
The Orphanage - DarkPark (Zoetermeer, Netherlands)
The Experiment - The Great Escape (Zwolle, Netherlands)
Into the Dark - CodeBreakers (Christchurch, New Zealand)
The Lost Hut of Antarctica - CodeBreakers (Christchurch, New Zealand)
Stripclub Escape R18 - Rotofobia (Rotorua, New Zealand)
In the Shadow of the Pyramids [W cieniu piramid] - Wyjście Awaryjne (Bydgoszcz / Warsaw, Poland)
Nautilus: The Underwater Adventure [Nautilus: Podmorska Przygoda] - Wyjście Awaryjne (Bydgoszcz / Warsaw, Poland)
The Legend of the Sword [Legenda Miecza] - Wyjście Awaryjne (Bydgoszcz / Warsaw, Poland)
Freakshow - Break The Brain (Bydgoszcz, Poland)
In a galaxy far, far away... [W odległej galaktyce] - Break The Brain (Bydgoszcz, Poland)
Insanity [Obłęd] - Break The Brain (Bydgoszcz, Poland)
Superheroom - Mr Lock (Bydgoszcz, Poland)
The Curse of Blackbeard [Klątwa Czarnobrodego] - Mr Lock (Bydgoszcz, Poland)
Operation: Metro [Operacja: Metro] - Wyjście Awaryjne (Bydgoszcz, Poland)
The Mystery of Nile's Emperor [Tajemnica Władcy Nilu] - Wyjście Awaryjne (Bydgoszcz, Poland)
Anxiety [Niepokój] - ER 1871 Inny Wymiar (Chorzów, Poland)
Cabinet of Curiosities [Gabinet Osobliwości] - Dom Tajemnic (Częstochowa, Poland)
Queen of the Vampires [Królowa Wampirów] - Dom Tajemnic (Częstochowa, Poland)
The Moonshiner - Zorkout Escape Rooms (Gdańsk, Poland)
Temple of Doom [Świątynia Zagłady] - Open The Lock (Gliwice, Poland)
Gates of Time - Tortuga [Wrota Czasu - Tortuga] - TickTack (Gliwice, Poland)
Location [Lokalizacja] - TickTack (Gliwice, Poland)
City Tunnels [Tunele pod miastem] - Quest Cage (Katowice, Poland)
Moriarty Ltd [Moriarty sp. z o.o.] - Quest Cage (Katowice, Poland)
The Yellow Sign [Żółty Znak] - Action Escape (Poznań, Poland)
In Da Club - Escapelandia (Poznań, Poland)
Vampire [Wampir] - Exodus (Poznań, Poland)
Primadonna - Operator Zagadek (Poznań, Poland)
Mysterious Forest [Tajemniczy las] - Przygodownia (Poznań, Poland)
Prisoned in a Fallout [Osadzeni w Bunkrze] - 8 Gates Escape Room (Warsaw, Poland)
Cursed Painting [Przeklęty Obraz] - Black Cat Escape Room (Warsaw, Poland)
Nazi Gold [Złoto nazistów] - Black Cat Escape Room (Warsaw, Poland)
Pegazus - Dom Zagadek (Warsaw, Poland)
Cursed Island [Przeklęta wyspa] - Escape Project (Warsaw, Poland)
Ultimatum: Live or Die.. Make Your Choice - House Escape (Warsaw, Poland)
Who Is Max Winckler? [Kim Jest Max Winckler?] - Mysterious Room (Warsaw, Poland)
Musketeers [Spisek kardynała] - Room Escape Warszawa (Warsaw, Poland)
Asylum [Obłęd] - Exit19.pl (Wrocław, Poland)
Betrayal in Breslau [Zdrada w Breslau] - Exit19.pl (Wrocław, Poland)
King Arthur's Dungeons [Lochy Króla Artura] - Exit19.pl (Wrocław, Poland)
Murder at the Office [Skarbówka - Tajemnicza Zbrodnia] - Exit19.pl (Wrocław, Poland)
Necromancer - Ritual of Death [Nekromanta - Rytuał Śmierci] - Exit19.pl (Wrocław, Poland)
Prison Escape - Exit19.pl (Wrocław, Poland)
Time Machine - The Secret of Leonardo [Wehikuł Czasu - Tajemnica Leonarda] - Exit19.pl (Wrocław, Poland)
Volcano in Madagascar [Duch Wulkanu - Człowieki w Kotle] - Exit19.pl (Wrocław, Poland)
Midnight Killer MK II - Piwnica Quest (Wrocław, Poland)
Paranoia [Paranoja] - Tkalnia Zagadek (Łódź, Poland)
The Last Adventure of Indiana Jones [Ultima aventura a lui Indiana Jones] - Escape Arena (Bucharest, Romania)
Coven - The Void Escape Room (Bucharest, Romania)
GhostHunters [Охотники на привидений] - Claustrophobia (Moscow, Russia)
Home Video - Claustrophobia / Quest Lock (Moscow, Russia)
Insane Paranoid - Quest-Art (Moscow, Russia)
Rage - Quest-Art (Moscow, Russia)
Silent Hell [Сайлент Хэлл] - QuestReality / Quest Street (Moscow, Russia)
Tesla’s Genius Mind [Teslin genijalni um] - Adrenalin Escape Rooms (Belgrade, Serbia)
Murder at the Masonic Lodge [Ubistvo u Masonskoj loži] - Pin Escape Rooms (Belgrade, Serbia)
The Magic Curtain - The Game Escape Room (Bled, Slovenia)
Redlight Casino - Enigmarium (Maribor, Slovenia)
Yucatan: The Last Temple [Yucatán: El último Templo] - Coco Room (Alicante / Compostela / Zaragoza, Spain)
Abduction 3: The Exam - Abduction (Badalona, Spain)
Abduction 4: Enterprises - Abduction (Badalona, Spain)
Barum Dum - Cinema Escape (Barcelona, Spain)
The Brewery [La Cervecería] - Enigmik (Barcelona, Spain)
Zombie Outbreak - Fear Escape Room (Barcelona, Spain)
Futura - Futura (Barcelona, Spain)
Catacombs [Catacumbas] - Golden Pop (Barcelona, Spain)
Catalepsy [Catalepsia] - Horror Box (Barcelona, Spain)
Ouija - Horror Box (Barcelona, Spain)
The Diamond of Souls [El diamante de almas] - Inmortal Room (Barcelona, Spain)
Kidnapped in Barcelona - Kidnapped in BCN (Barcelona, Spain)
Darkness [Oscuridad] - Maximum Escape (Barcelona, Spain)
The Dungeon: The Last Round [La Mazmorra: la última partida] - Maximum Escape (Barcelona, Spain)
Ulysses Spaceship [Nave Ulysses] - Maximum Escape (Barcelona, Spain)
Vault 27 [Refugio 27] - Maximum Escape (Barcelona, Spain)
Artificial [Artificiero] - Open Mind Room Escape (Barcelona, Spain)
S.W.A.T. Mission [Misión S.W.A.T.] - Open Mind Room Escape (Barcelona, Spain)
Picadero Motel: Room 13 [Picadero Motel: Habitación número 13] - Picadero Motel (Barcelona, Spain)
The Takeover [La toma de control] - Prison Experience (Barcelona, Spain)
Whitechapel: La historia de Charlotte - Whitechapel (Barcelona, Spain)
The Doctor's Cocktail [El Cóctel del Doctor] - Insomnia Corporation (Berga, Spain)
The House [La Casa] - Insomnia Corporation (Berga, Spain)
Xperiment - Insomnia Corporation (Berga, Spain)
Dino Rising Blue Team [Dino Rising Equipo Azul Corp] - Mad Mansion (Bilbao, Spain)
Dino Rising Red Team [Dino Rising Equipo Rojo Omega] - Mad Mansion (Bilbao, Spain)
Entrenched [Atrincherados] - Conecta Escape / Experiencity (Cerdanyola del Valles / Madrid, Spain)
Gladiators [Gladiadores] - Escape Masnou (El Masnou, Spain)
Vikings [Vikingos] - Unreal Room Escape (Gava, Spain)
Elkano Escape Room [Elkano Ihes Gela] - Experientziak (Getaria, Spain)
Frankenstein's Girlfriend [La novia de Frankenstein] - Yurmuvi (Gijón, Spain)
School of Magic [Escuela de Magia] - Yurmuvi (Gijón, Spain)
Inmortum - Hostal 83 (Gironella, Spain)
The Initiative [La iniciativa] - La Iniciativa Escape Room (Granollers, Spain)
The Mine [La mina] - Unreal Room Escape (Hospitalet de Llobregat / Irun, Spain)
The Narcos - Unreal Room Escape (Hospitalet de Llobregat, Spain)
The Interview [La Entrevista] - Cubick (Madrid / Mataró / Menorca / Valencia, Spain)
Library Rats [Ratas de Biblioteca] - Action House (Madrid, Spain)
Red Experience [Experiencia Roja] - Experiencity (Madrid, Spain)
Yellow Experience [Experiencia Amarilla] - Experiencity (Madrid, Spain)
Operation Steampunk [Operación Steampunk] - Incognito Escape Game (Madrid, Spain)
Quintana Mine / The Mine Diavik [Mina de Quintana / La mina Diavik] - Mina Madrid / Unreal Room Escape (Madrid, Spain)
Until Dawn - La Clau (Manresa, Spain)
The Kidnapping [El Secuestro] - Cubick (Mataró, Spain)
Roomanji - Ilusium (Mataró, Spain)
The Hour of the Beasts [La hora de las Bestias] - Katharsis (Mataró, Spain)
The Trap [La trampa] - Escape Play (Murcia, Spain)
Cursed Expedition [Expedición Maldita] - Mythos Escape Room (Murcia, Spain)
Real Estate [La Inmobiliaria] - Insidious (Nalda, Spain)
The Fate of the Kingdom [El destino del reino] - Olite Escape Room (Olite, Spain)
Heirloom - Exitus (Palafolls, Spain)
Over Time: 101 Years of Forgiveness [Over Time: 101 Años de Perdón] - Mad Mansion (Pamplona, Spain)
Over Time: Call or Die - Mad Mansion (Pamplona, Spain)
Hotel Hello - Way Out (Pamplona, Spain)
Below Zero [Bajo Zero] - Escapem (Sabadell, Spain)
Alien: The Origin [Alien: El origen] - Escape Barcelona (Santa Coloma de Gramenet, Spain)
Tomb Hunter: Akasha's Legend [Tomb Hunter: La leyenda de Akasha] - Escape Barcelona (Santa Coloma de Gramenet, Spain)
The Railway Station [La estación del ferrocarril] - Xcapa (Santander, Spain)
The Legend: The Temple of Chaak [The Legend: El templo de Chaak] - Mad Mansion (Santurtzi, Spain)
Operation: Code Red [Operación: Código rojo] - Unreal Room Escape (Terrassa, Spain)
Apophis - Vortex Escape (Terrassa, Spain)
The Mystery of Scum Island - Mad Mansion (Toledo, Spain)
Gulliver and the Giants [Gulliver y los gigantes] - Claustrophobia (Valencia, Spain)
Philosopher's Stone [La piedra filosofal] - Claustrophobia (Valencia, Spain)
MegaChef - Clue Hunter (Valencia, Spain)
NASA: Omega Mission [NASA: Misión Omega] - Myst3ry Rooms (Valencia, Spain)
The Dark Years [Los Años Oscuros] - The X-Door (Valencia, Spain)
DragonBorn: The Innkeeper's Son [DragonBorn: El hijo del posadero] - Mad Mansion (Vitoria, Spain)
Castaway [Náufrago] - Password Room Escape (Vitoria, Spain)
Indiana's Adventure - Hollywood Escape Zaragoza (Zaragoza, Spain)
Ritual - Locked ZGZ Escape Room (Zaragoza, Spain)
The Tenants - Sherlocked Sweden (Malmo, Sweden)
The Cell - Exit Games Stockholm (Stockholm, Sweden)
The Forbidden City 1901 [Die verbotene Stadt 1901] - Time Maze (Baden, Switzerland)
The Heist 1847 [Beutezug 1847] - Time Maze (Baden, Switzerland)
The Dream [Der Traum] - One Hour Escape (Basel, Switzerland)
Dragon's Castle [Burg Drachenfels] - Room Escape Basel (Basel, Switzerland)
Operation: Delta Starfire - Room Escape Basel (Basel, Switzerland)
Jurassic Jones - Trapgame (Charrat, Switzerland)
The Pirates of the Blacktrap [Les Pirates du Blacktrap] - Trapgame (Charrat, Switzerland)
An Evening with the Voodoo Queen [Une soirée avec la Reine Vaudou] - Trip Trap (Geneva, Switzerland)
Aunt Hilda's Room [La Chambre de Tante Hilda] - Trip Trap (Geneva, Switzerland)
Mr. Trippolyte's Vestibule [Le Vestibule de M. Trippolyte] - Trip Trap (Geneva, Switzerland)
Executioner [Le Bourreau] - Evade (Lausanne, Switzerland)
Bermuda Triangle: The Corsair's Treasure [Triangle des Bermudes: Le trésor du corsaire] - Escape World Switzerland (Morges, Switzerland)
Lost City of Atlantis [Die verlorene Stadt Atlantis] - ExitAdventure (Rapperswil, Switzerland)
Steampunk - AdventureRooms (Solothurn, Switzerland)
The Legend of the Ring - AdventureRooms (Solothurn, Switzerland)
Kontinuum - AdventureRooms (Winterthur, Switzerland)
Spektrum - AdventureRooms (Wintherthur, Switzerland)
The Ticking Heart (Part 1) [The Ticking Heart (Tiel 1)] - Inside Breakout (Zug, Switzerland)
Da Vinci Code - ROOM Escape Room (Zürich, Switzerland)
House of Ghosts [Das Geisterhaus] - ROOM Escape Room (Zürich, Switzerland)
In Search of Gulliver [Auf der Suche nach Gulliver] - ROOM Escape Room (Zürich, Switzerland)
Gingerbread House [Пряниковий будиночок] - Vykhod (Odessa, Ukraine)
Our Finest Hour - Escape Hunt (Basingstoke / Birmingham / Bristol / Leeds / Norwich, UK)
The Hellevator - Clue HQ (Birmingham, UK)
Double Cross - Escape Live (Birmingham, UK)
Dormant - Housetrap Escape Rooms (Bodmin, UK)
M.A.R.V.O. Induction - Marvo Mysteries (Bournemouth, UK)
Operation Clearsafe - Project Breakout (Brighouse, UK)
Broken - Pier Pressure / Pressure Point Escape Rooms (Brighton / Ashford, UK)
Judgement D.A.V.E. - Bewilder Box (Brighton, UK)
Loot the Lanes - Pier Pressure (Brighton, UK)
Nautilus - Riddlr (Bristol, UK)
Séance - Riddlr (Bristol, UK)
UI-55 - Compendium (Bury, UK)
Heaven and Hell - Cambridge Escape Rooms (Cambridge, UK)
The Comms Room - Escape in the Towers (Canterbury, UK)
Victoria's Last Challenge - 11th Hour Escape Rooms (Chippenham, UK)
Questionable Ethics - Hounds Escape Game Experiences (Crawley, UK)
Dodge City - Tulleys Escape Rooms (Crawley, UK)
Mutiny - Tulleys Escape Rooms (Crawley, UK)
Nethercott Manor - Tulleys Escape Rooms (Crawley, UK)
Spellbound - Make Your Escape (Derby, UK)
Mary - Unescapeable (Derby, UK)
The Lost Tomb - Extremescape (Disley, UK)
Viking - Extremescape (Disley, UK)
Director's Cut - Get Lost (Dover, UK)
The Krevokar Programme - Get Lost (Dover, UK)
The Cutting Room - Locked in Edinburgh (Edinburgh, UK)
The Secret Lab - Locked in Edinburgh (Edinburgh, UK)
Christmas Dream - Locked In Glasgow (Glasgow, UK)
Glasgow School of Magic - Locked In Glasgow (Glasgow, UK)
The Surgery - Locked In Glasgow (Glasgow, UK)
Wizard of Oz - The Panic Room (Gravesend, UK)
Loop - The Panic Room / Clockwork Dog (Gravesend, UK)
Venus - Paradox Parlours (Guildford, UK)
Crux Codicillus - The Escaporium (Halifax, UK)
Chronos - Escapologic (Leicester, UK)
The Gateway - Escapologic (Leicester, UK)
Dark Magik - Access Escape (London, UK)
MAD - Archimedes Inspiration (London, UK)
Project Ðelta - Archimedes Inspiration (London, UK)
The Million Pound Heist - Enigma Quests (London, UK)
Roll Out the Barrel - Escape Plan (London, UK)
The Battle for Britain - Escape Plan (London, UK)
Secret Studio - Escape in Time (London, UK)
Poppa Plock's Wonky Workshop - Handmade Mysteries (London, UK)
Sherlock: The Game is Now - Hartswood Films / Time Run (London, UK)
The Lost Passenger - Mission: Breakout (London, UK)
The Escapist - Modern Fables (London, UK)
The Crystal Maze - The Crystal Maze (London, UK)
Revenge of the Sheep - clueQuest (London, UK)
cQ ORIGENES - clueQuest (London, UK)
The Enchanted Forest - Break Escape (Loughborough, UK)
Henry Fortune's House of Illusion - Escape Quest (Macclesfield, UK)
The 13th Element - Escape Quest (Macclesfield, UK)
Inbound - Escape Hub (Maidstone, UK)
The Curse of Curawood's Garden - Escape Hub (Maidstone, UK)
Most Wanted - Breakout Manchester (Manchester, UK)
The Prison - Lucardo (Manchester, UK)
Detention - Ctrl Alt Esc (Margate, UK)
Spacescape - Ctrl Alt Esc (Margate, UK)
Pirates of Polaris - The Escapement (Margate, UK)
The Pit - The Escapement (Margate, UK)
Wild Wild West - ExCLUEsive Games (Newbury, UK)
Fiorella's Cave - Exit Newcastle (Newcastle, UK)
ElectriCity - The Escape Key Newcastle (Newcastle-Upon-Tyne, UK)
Carfax - Cave Escape (Nottingham, UK)
Monuments - Cave Escape (Nottingham, UK)
Daylight Robbery - Cryptology (Nottingham, UK)
Dreamscape - Cryptology (Nottingham, UK)
Butcher - Escapologic (Nottingham, UK)
Curio - Escapologic (Nottingham, UK)
Howitz - Escapologic (Nottingham, UK)
Immaterium - Escapologic (Nottingham, UK)
Robin of Lockskey - Escapologic (Nottingham, UK)
Madame Curio's Cirque Delirium - Trapp'd (Peterborough, UK)
Pub - Other World Escapes (Portsmouth, UK)
Feline Fiasco - Real Life Games (Ramsgate, UK)
University of Magic: Dragon's Heart - Lucardo (Rawtenstall, UK)
The Time Machine - Deadlocked Escape Rooms (Reading, UK)
Age of Magic - Escape Reading (Reading, UK)
The Ram Raid - Escape Reading (Reading, UK)
9-to-5 Assassin - Knockout Escape Rooms (Reading, UK)
Pudding Lane 1666 - TimeTrap Escape Rooms (Reading, UK)
The Guardian of the Gallery - Want to Escape (Rushden, UK)
Escape the R.M.S. Titanic - Houdini's Escape Room Experience (Southampton, UK)
Extinct - Escape from Jurassic Island - Houdini's Escape Room Experience (Southampton, UK)
Professor Dunstan and the Search for the Ancient Statuette - Co-Decode (Swindon, UK)
Sub Terra - Co-Decode (Swindon, UK)
The Diamond Dogs - Clue Cracker (Tunbridge Wells, UK)
Casino Heist - Lakes Escapes (Workington, UK)
Escape the Hydeout - Mission Escape Games (Anaheim, CA / West Hartford, CT / New York City, NY / Philadelphia, PA, USA)
Saint Angelo's Castle - Konmata Quest (Boston, MA / New York City, NY / San Antonio, TX, USA)
The Clock Tower - Escape The Room (Chandler, AZ / Glendale, CA / Chicago, IL / Boston, MA / St. Louis, MO / New York City, NY / Fort Worth, TX / Houston, TX, USA)
The Last Defender - The House Theatre of Chicago / Denver Center for Performing Arts (Chicago, IL / Denver, CO, USA)
The Reel - Puzzle Effect (Clovis, CA / San Luis Obispo, CA / Denver, CO, USA)
Drago's Castle - 5 Wits (Foxboro, MA / Albany, NY / Buffalo, NY / West Nyack, NY / Syracuse, NY / Plymouth Meeting, PA / Arlington, VA, USA)
Cartman's Escape Room - Escape The Room (Glendale, CA / Denver, CO / Chicago, IL / Boston, MA / New York City, NY / Dallas, TX, USA)
Gold Rush - The Escape Game (Irvine, CA / San Francisco, CA / Jacksonville, FL / Orlando, FL / Atlanta, GA / Chicago, IL / Cincinnati, OH / Minneapolis, MN / Las Vegas, NV / New York City, NY / King of Prussia, PA / Nashville, TN / Pigeon Forge, TN / Austin, TX / Dallas, TX / Houston, TX, USA)
Prison Break - The Escape Game (Irvine, CA / San Francisco, CA / Jacksonville, FL / Orlando, FL / Atlanta, GA / Chicago, IL / New Orleans, LA / Minneapolis, MN / Las Vegas, NV / New York City, NY / Cincinnati, OH / King of Prussia, PA / Nashville, TN / Pigeon Forge, TN / Austin, TX / Dallas, TX / Houston, TX, USA)
Special Ops: Mysterious Market - The Escape Game (Irvine, CA / San Francisco, CA / Jacksonville, FL / Orlando, FL / Atlanta, GA / Chicago, IL / New Orleans, LA / Minneapolis, MN / New York City, NY / Cincinnati, OH / Nashville, TN / Houston, TX, USA)
Playground - The Escape Game (Irvine, CA / San Francisco, CA / Jacksonville, FL / Orlando, FL / Atlanta, GA / New Orleans, LA / Las Vegas, NV / New York City, NY / King of Prussia, PA / Nashville, TN / Austin, TX / Dallas, TX / Houston, TX, USA)
Scooby-Doo and the Spooky Castle Adventure - Escapology (London, ON, Canada / Trumbull, CT / Orlando, FL / Orland Park, IL / Portage, MI / St. Peters, MO / Fayetteville, NC / Garwood, NJ / Mentor, OH / Columbia, SC / Myrtle Beach, SC, USA)
Mission: Mars - The Escape Game (Orlando, FL / Chicago, IL / Minneapolis, MN / Nashville, TN / Pigeon Forge, TN, USA)
Jurassic Escape - Escape The Room (Scottsdale, AZ / Glendale, CA / Littleton, CO / Washington, DC /Chicago, IL / Albuquerque, NM / New York City, NY / Fort Worth, TX / Houston, TX, USA)
The Basement - The Basement (Sylmar, CA / Kansas City, MO / Las Vegas, NV, USA)
The Study - The Basement (Sylmar, CA / Kansas City, MO / Las Vegas, NV, USA)
The Bionic Dilemma - A Narrow Escape (Hot Springs, AR, USA)
Escape from Alcatraz - North Valley Escape Room (Anthem, AZ, USA)
Amazon Rainforest - International Room Escape (Gilbert, AZ, USA)
Return of the Pharoahs - Paragon Escape (Mesa, AZ, USA)
The Inheritance - The Zone Escape Rooms (Tempe, AZ, USA)
The Fun House - Cross Roads Escape Games (Anaheim, CA, USA)
The Hex Room - Cross Roads Escape Games (Anaheim, CA, USA)
The Psych Ward - Cross Roads Escape Games (Anaheim, CA, USA)
Escape the Darkest Hour: Torture Chamber - Mission Escape Games (Anaheim, CA, USA)
Mission's Breakout: The Ultimate Bank Heist - Mission Escape Games (Anaheim, CA, USA)
Time Machine - Not Another Escape Room (Brea, CA, USA)
The Dragon's Lair - Maze Rooms (Culver City, CA, USA)
They're Coming - Maze Rooms (Culver City, CA, USA)
Ghost Patrol - Trivium Games (Emeryville, CA, USA)
The King’s Keep - Next-Gen Escape (Fresno, CA, USA)
Zoe - Escapade Games (Fullerton, CA, USA)
The Curse of the Black Knight - EscapeX (Irvine, CA, USA)
Irvine School of Wizardry and the Dragon Wand - Hidden Donkey (Irvine, CA, USA)
Pirate Adventure - Limitless Escape Games (Livermore / Stockton, CA, USA)
Sherlock Holmes - Limitless Escape Games (Livermore / Stockton, CA, USA)
Amityville - 60out Escape Rooms (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Hyde Circus - 60out Escape Rooms (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Miss Jezebel - 60out Escape Rooms (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Turing Test - 60out Escape Rooms (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Cursed Crypt - Escape Hotel Hollywood (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Atlantis - Escape Room L.A. (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Lab Rat - Hatch Escapes (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Magic Kingdom - Maze Rooms (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Pharaoh's Tomb - Maze Rooms (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Sky Odyssey - Maze Rooms (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
The Abyss - Maze Rooms (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
World of Illusions - Maze Rooms (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Da Vinci's Challenge - Quest Room (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Perfumer - Quest Room (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Red Giant - Quest Room (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Stash House - Stash House (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
The Laboratory - The Laboratory (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
The AI - Exit Game (California) (Monterey Park / San Diego, CA, USA)
An Hour To Kill - Exit Game (California) (Monterey Park, CA, USA)
Arena - MindTrap Escape Room (California) (Murrieta, CA, USA)
Oz - MindTrap Escape Room (California) (Murrieta, CA, USA)
It's a Doggy Dog World - Level Games / ESCapades LA (North Hollywood, CA, USA)
Chocolate Factory - Boss-Play (Oceanside, CA, USA)
Neutrino 42 - Boss-Play (Oceanside, CA, USA)
The Last Supper - Quest Tavern Escape Room (Pomona, CA, USA)
13th Room Chapter 2: The Silence - The 13th Room (Pomona, CA, USA)
The Secret at Whitmore Estate - Breaking Point Escape Rooms (Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USA)
Amnesia - Quest Room (Redondo Beach, CA, USA)
Sweet Revenge - Quandary Escape Rooms (Roseville, CA, USA)
The Skull Witch - Enchambered (Sacramento, CA, USA)
The Whispering Halls - Enchambered (Sacramento, CA, USA)
The Lost Expedition - Steal and Escape (San Diego, CA, USA)
Sister's Secret - The Unlockables (San Diego, CA, USA)
The Escape - The Unlockables (San Diego, CA, USA)
The Edison Escape Room - Palace Games (San Francisco, CA, USA)
The Great Houdini Escape Room - Palace Games (San Francisco, CA, USA)
The Roosevelt Escape Room - Palace Games (San Francisco, CA, USA)
Joker's Asylum - Omescape (San Jose, CA, USA)
The Ghost of Mentryville - Arcane Escape Rooms (Santa Clarita, CA, USA)
Chaos in the Galleria - Omescape (Sunnyvale, CA, USA)
The Courtyard - The Basement (Sylmar, CA, USA)
The Elevator Shaft - The Basement (Sylmar, CA, USA)
Murder Co - Black Market Escape Rooms (Upland, CA, USA)
Condemned 2: The Box - NorCal Escape Co. (Yuba City, CA, USA)
Experiment C73 - Conundrum Escape Rooms (Arvada, CO, USA)
Tick Tock - Puzzah! (Denver, CO, USA)
Plight of the Margo 1 & 2 - ConTRAPtions Escape Rooms (Fort Collins, CO, USA)
Escape The Machine - Fort Collins Escape Room (Fort Collins, CO, USA)
Puzzler's Underground Chambers of Time / Puzzler's Underground Chambers of Mystery - Time Emporium / Legendary Adventures Escape Rooms (Fort Collins, CO, USA)
Frost Base Z - Rabbit Hole Recreation Services (Louisville, CO, USA)
Paradox: The Incredible Time Machine - Rabbit Hole Recreation Services (Louisville, CO, USA)
Ruins of the Mystic Temple - Rabbit Hole Recreation Services (Louisville, CO, USA)
Movie Mayhem - Codeword Escape (Rocky Hill, CT, USA)
Warehouse 13 - Puzzle Theory (South Windsor, CT, USA)
Time Chasers: Race for the Cure - trap't Escape Room Adventures (Stamford, CT, USA)
Wigwam Escape - Wigwam Escape (Washington, CT, USA)
Servants of Sleight - The Exit Games FL (Clearwater, FL, USA)
Strange Magic - Mind Masters Challenge Chambers (Clermont, FL, USA)
Captain Spoopy Bones and the Magnificent Quest For Some Other Pirate's Treasure - Doldrick's Escape Room (Kissimmee, FL, USA)
Red Sled Redemption at the Holly Jolly Holiday Hubcap Repair - Doldrick's Escape Room (Kissimmee, FL, USA)
Super Bomb Squad: Commandos Awesome - Doldrick's Escape Room (Kissimmee, FL, USA)
The Ringmaster - Dare 2 Escape (Orlando, FL, USA)
A Knight to Escape - Escape Effect (Orlando, FL, USA)
Bank Heist - Lockbusters (Orlando, FL, USA)
Bros for Life: Fraternity Heist - The Escape Ventures (Orlando, FL, USA)
Alleyway Vigilantes - Imagine Escape Rooms (Tampa, FL, USA)
Dreamweaver - Imagine Escape Rooms (Tampa, FL, USA)
Shadows of the Skunk Ape (Part 1) - Rabbit Hole Escape Games (Tampa, FL, USA)
The Quest: Revenge of the Garzon Dragon - Escape Goat (Winter Garden, FL, USA)
Nosferatu - Escape the Netherworld (Stone Mountain, GA, USA)
Sasquatch: Bigfoot's Revenge - Escape the Netherworld (Stone Mountain, GA, USA)
The Temple - Chambers Escape Games (Honolulu, HI, USA)
Bonus Fun Time Game Show Challenge - Escape Factor (Forest Park, IL, USA)
Blast from the Past - 60 to Escape (Gurnee, IL, USA)
Hidden Temple - 60 to Escape (Gurnee, IL, USA)
The Passage - Twisted Limits Escape Rooms (McHenry, IL, USA)
Locked Up Supermax - Mind Trap Escape Rooms (Illinois) (Montgomery, IL, USA)
Storm Surge - Mind Trap Escape Rooms (Illinois) (Montgomery, IL, USA)
The Wizard's Curse - CU Adventures in Time and Space (Urbana, IL, USA)
Tunnels Under London - Edge of Escape (Zion, IL, USA)
A Night at the Castle - The Escape Room Fishers (Fishers, IN, USA)
The Cabin - Twisted Room Escapes (Indianapolis, IN, USA)
Agent 13 - 13th Gate Escape (Baton Rouge, LA, USA)
Cutthroat Cavern - 13th Gate Escape (Baton Rouge, LA, USA)
Spellbound - 13th Gate Escape (Baton Rouge, LA, USA)
The Asylum - 13th Gate Escape (Baton Rouge, LA, USA)
The Collector - 13th Gate Escape (Baton Rouge, LA, USA)
Tomb of Anubis - 13th Gate Escape (Baton Rouge, LA, USA)
Escape Extinction: Sharks - Escape My Room (New Orleans, LA, USA)
Inventor's Attic - Escape My Room (New Orleans, LA, USA)
Smugglers Den - Escape My Room (New Orleans, LA, USA)
Boda Borg - Boda Borg (Boston, MA, USA)
Conundrum Museum - Boxaroo (Boston, MA, USA)
Mystery of the Magician's Study - Boxaroo (Boston, MA, USA)
The Storyteller's Secret - Boxaroo (Boston, MA, USA)
The Heist - Red Fox Escapes (Cambridge, MA, USA)
The U-Boat - Red Fox Escapes (Cambridge, MA, USA)
20,000 Leagues - 5 Wits (Foxboro, MA, USA)
The Assistant - The Gate Escape (Leominster, MA, USA)
The Observatory - The Gate Escape (Leominster, MA, USA)
The Eckstein Experiment - Mass Escape (New Bedford, MA, USA)
The Aurora Society - Decode Ypsilanti (Ypsilanti, MI, USA)
Utopia - Riddle Room (Minneapolis, MN, USA)
Through the Looking Glass - Big Sky Breakout (Missoula, MT, USA)
Redemption - Key to Escape (Statesville, NC, USA)
Boardwalk Blast - Escape Garden State (Fairfield, NJ, USA)
The Grand Parlor - 13th Hour Escape Rooms (Wharton, NJ, USA)
The Great Room - 13th Hour Escape Rooms (Wharton, NJ, USA)
The Trophy Room - 13th Hour Escape Rooms (Wharton, NJ, USA)
Dr. Guts - AmeriEscape (Las Vegas, NV, USA)
Chapter 2: Playtime - Lost Games (Las Vegas, NV, USA)
The Official Saw Escape - The Official Saw Escape (Las Vegas, NV, USA)
One Eyed Jack - Trapped! (United States) (Las Vegas, NV, USA)
Deep Space - 5 Wits (Albany / Buffalo / Syracuse / West Nyack, NY, USA)
Beat the Bomb Mission 01: Cyberbot - Beat the Bomb (Brooklyn, NY, USA)
Body Collectors - Escape City Buffalo (Buffalo, NY, USA)
Over The Falls - Escape City Buffalo (Buffalo, NY, USA)
The Hangover - Escape City Buffalo (Buffalo, NY, USA)
The Order - I Survived The Room (Long Island City, NY, USA)
High Speed NYC - Exit Escape Room NYC (New York City, NY, USA)
The Real Kitchen Nightmare - Esscape Room (Queens, NY, USA)
Spooky Room 479 - Locked Escape Rooms NYC (Queens, NY, USA)
Battleship - Unreal Escapes (Staten Island, NY, USA)
The Lost Dutchman’s Mine - The Sanctuary Escape (Oklahoma City, OK, USA)
Cat Lady - Mad Genius Escapes (Portland, OR, USA)
Lucky Dice Diner - Expedition Escape! (King of Prussia, PA, USA)
The Midnighters - Olde City Escape Games (Philadelphia, PA, USA)
The Inventor's Paradox - Enter the Imaginarium (Pittsburgh, PA, USA)
The Mischievous Elves - Ocean State Escape (Johnston, RI, USA)
The Cellar II: Saul's Revenge - Lock & Clue Escape Rooms (Pawtucket, RI, USA)
Blackout - The Final Door (Columbia, SC, USA)
The Vampyr - The Final Door (Columbia, SC, USA)
Escape Area 51 - Elite Escape Games (Mount Pleasant, SC, USA)
The Legend of Atlantis - Backstage Escape Games (Myrtle Beach, SC, USA)
Knight Sky - Liveminds Adventure Escape (Franklin, TN, USA)
Treasure of Pacari - Liveminds Adventure Escape (Franklin, TN, USA)
Big Maw Bertha's Fussin' & A' Feudin' Moonshine Hill Hootenanny - Gatlin's Escape Games (Gatlinburg, TN, USA)
Frankenstein: The Awakening - 60 Minute Escape (Murfreesboro, TN, USA)
Pharaoh's Chamber - 60 Minute Escape (Murfreesboro, TN, USA)
Ruins: Forbidden Treasure - The Escape Game (Nashville, TN, USA)
The Poe Adventure - The Secret Chambers (Arlington, TX, USA)
Dead Man's Cove - Escape Hour Austin (Austin, TX, USA)
Lab Rats - Escape Hour Austin (Austin, TX, USA)
The Man from Beyond - Strange Bird Immersive (Houston, TX, USA)
The Mine Trap - Escape Room Park City (Park City, UT, USA)
8-Bit Escape - Escape Room Herndon (Herndon, VA, USA)
Magician's Workshop - Escape Room Herndon (Herndon, VA, USA)
Vault of the Volcano God: The Break of Day - Epic Team Adventures (Seattle, WA, USA)
The Storykeeper - Locurio (Seattle, WA, USA)
The Vanishing Act - Locurio (Seattle, WA, USA)
The Eventide Departure - Puzzle Break (Seattle, WA, USA)
Mystery Manor - Escape Room Wisconsin (Green Bay, WI, USA)
221B - The Encrypted Escape (Green Bay, WI, USA)
The Casino - 60 to Escape (Greendale, WI, USA)
Orvellio's: Reconjured - What the Lock? (Manitowoc, WI, USA)
Vlad: The Third Letter - What the Lock? (Manitowoc, WI, USA)
Cyber Station - City 13 (Oak Creek, WI, USA)
Neon Light Diner - City 13 (Oak Creek, WI, USA)
Critter Craters - Seven Keys to Escape (Racine, WI, USA)

Phase 1 Online Room Results

2020 Phase 1 Online Room Results

The following 48 online rooms were nominated by at least one nominator in Phase 1. Each nomination means that someone with 200 or more rooms of experience decided to list that room as one of top 10% of online rooms they have played. The 25 online rooms with three or more nominations moved on to Phase 2 as finalists and are shown in bold. This list should explicitly not be taken to be a meaningful ranking, as the geographic distribution of the participants was not uniform.

Neverland: Heist on the High Seas (Live Video Digital Game) - Improbable Escapes (Kingston, ON, Canada)
Seven Dwarves: Mining Mission (Live Video Digital Game) - Improbable Escapes (Kingston, ON, Canada)
The Witch's Forest - Daydream (Toronto, ON, Canada)
DTF: Drag Task Force - Mystery Mansion Regina (Regina, SK, Canada)
Night Terrors - Mystery Mansion Regina (Regina, SK, Canada)
The Diamond Heist Online [La Casse du Siècle Online] - The Box (France) (Metz, France)
Horror Hotel: Online - Exit Now (Athens, Greece)
YouEscape #2: Elements - YouEscape (Athens, Greece)
The Haunted Hotel Livecam Adventure - Breakout Escape Room Italy (Milan, Italy)
Escape from the Alien Research Facility - SCRAP (Tokyo, Japan)
The Pub: A Puzzle Psychopath's Trap - Can you Escape? Malta (Fgura, Malta)
Cabin in the Woods Live Remote Escape Room - Escape World Netherlands (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
LockedDown: The Submarine in Live 360° Video - Locked Amsterdam (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
The Amsterdam Catacombs Online - Logic Locks (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
The Secrets of Eliza's Heart Online - Logic Locks (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
A World of Magic - Mystery Motel Murcia (Murcia, Spain)
Project Avatar: First Mission - Legendary Escape (Lviv, Ukraine)
The Beast - Emergency Exit (Ashton-under-Lyne, UK)
Virtual Exorcist - Emergency Exit (Ashton-under-Lyne, UK)
Virtual X-Caper - Agent November (London, UK)
Agent Venture Mission One: The Heist - The Adventure Is Real (London, UK)
Agent Venture Mission Three: B.A.D Side of the Moon - The Adventure Is Real (London, UK)
Agent Venture Mission Two: Cyborg Island - The Adventure Is Real (London, UK)
Plymouth Point - Swamp Motel (London, UK)
Miss Jezebel Online - 60out Escape Rooms (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Operation: X-13 Online - Trapped! (United States) (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Excalibur - Livestream - MindTrap Escape Room (California) (Murrieta, CA, USA)
The Menagerie (Virtual Game) - Level Games (North Hollywood, CA, USA)
Animal Crossing Escape Room - "The Tea Party" - Jason M. Yu (San Jose, CA, USA)
Pursuit of the Assassin Artist - Omescape (San Jose, CA, USA)
Gold Rush - Livestream - MindTrap Escape Room (California) (Temecula, CA, USA)
Condemned 2 Online - NorCal Escape Co. (Yuba City, CA, USA)
Before Moonrise (Play at Home) - Escape New Haven / Escape.Anywhere (New Haven, CT, USA)
Ready Mayor One: Apartment A.I. - Rock Avenue Escape Room (New Port Richey, FL, USA)
Villains - Fuzzy Logic Escape Room (Downers Grove, IL, USA)
Book Smart - Sqounkland (Walkersville, MD, USA)
Hunt for the Crimson Fang - Castle Escapes (Detroit, MI, USA)
Monster Smash - Trapped Puzzle Rooms (St. Paul, MN, USA)
Super Squad - Trapped Puzzle Rooms (St. Paul, MN, USA)
Geno's Getaway - Fox-N-Otter Adventure Escapes (Asheville, NC, USA)
Boonabo Farm - Mad Genius Escapes (Portland, OR, USA)
The Truth About Edith - Mad Genius Escapes (Portland, OR, USA)
The Bunker - "Remote Avatar" Virtual Experience - Escape Experience (Chattanooga, TN, USA)
Lost Pyramid - Live Video Escape Room - Memphis Escape Rooms (Memphis, TN, USA)
Ruins: Forbidden Treasure (Remote Adventure) - The Escape Game (Nashville, TN, USA)
Evil Dead 2: Official Remote Escape - Hourglass Escapes (Seattle, WA, USA)
The Vanishing Act Remote - Locurio (Seattle, WA, USA)
REC: Escape the ‘80s Workout VHS - Virtual Escape Games (Seattle, WA, USA)

Phase 2 Room Results

2020 Phase 2 Room Results

Stay tuned -- the 2020 winners will be announced in December!

To see last year's winners, visit the 2019 website

Phase 2 Online Room Results

2020 Phase 2 Online Room Results

Stay tuned -- the 2020 winners will be announced in December!

To see last year's winners, visit the 2019 website

Phase 2 Company Results

2020 Phase 2 Company Results

Stay tuned -- the 2020 winners will be announced in December!

To see last year's winners, visit the 2019 website

The Ones Receiving Emails

The Board

Rich Bragg (Los Altos, CA, USA) is the founder of the Top Escape Rooms Project. Rich has played over 900 escape rooms and over 300 puzzle hunts in North America and Europe. He participated in both the 2017 and 2019 Red Bull Escape Room World Championships, is a former Guinness World Record holder for most escape rooms played in one day, and is the co-founder and CEO of ClueKeeper, a platform for creating and playing location-based clue hunts.
Sarah Dodd (London, UK) has played just over 1800 rooms. This makes her almost certainly the most experienced escape room player in the western world alongside Sharan, with whom she's played every single game. Together they have a 99.8% escape rate, have played in 17 different countries, and once played 615 games in a single year. Only discovering escape rooms in May 2016 when Sarah decided to book something spontaneous for her own birthday, they have since been members of Team UK during both Red Bull Escape Room World Championships. They've played approximately 500 games as a pair and shared 1000 games with over 80 different teammates from around the world, at least 500 of which have been with the incumbent UK team, Team Squared. Sera co-founded and has run the UK Escape Room Industry Conference (ERIC) for the past three years, works as a UX and Design Consultant within the industry, was a speaker and panelist at Up the Game in 2017, 2018 and 2019, is an admin of the UK Escape Room Owners Facebook group, a moderator on the UK Escape Room Enthusiasts Group, one of three co-hosts on a new UK-based ER podcast, runs Team Squared’s Instagram account and has been featured in the UK press, TV and radio on a number of occasions. Her real hobbies include bouldering and befriending wild animals. In her spare time, she's a doctor.
Dan Egnor (San Mateo, CA, USA) has played over 900 rooms and is a former Guinness World Record holder for most escape rooms played in one day. He was the creator and maintainer of the now defunct, but much beloved, Escape Room Directory, and he contributed to the design and production of The Edison Escape Room at Palace Games in San Francisco, a multiple TERPECA Top Room winner.
Ken Ferguson (London, UK) has played over 800 rooms and runs The Logic Escapes Me, an escape room review blog covering the UK and Europe, as well as Exit Games UK, a directory, map, and news site for UK games. He was a member of Team UK in the 2017 Red Bull Escape Room World Championship, was on the design team for the 2019 competition, and was a speaker at both the UK and European escape room conferences in 2017, 2018, and 2019.
David and Lisa Spira (New York City, NY, USA) have both played over 800 rooms, publish about escape rooms daily at RoomEscapeArtist.com, launched in 2014, and have served on the nomination panel for the USA Today 10 Best Escape Rooms. They keep an updated directory of escape room companies in the United States and run Escape Immerse Explore, group tours to some of the country's best escape rooms... and contrary to popular assumption, they also have day jobs.
They Played All The Rooms

The CONTRIBUTORS

The list of 2020 contributors will remain private until the 2020 winners are announced.

Press

Press

Looking for more analysis and discussion on the TERPECAs? Check out the following sites:

2019

Room Escape Artist offered more great analysis and detailed discussion about the 2019 awards and the project in general.
The Logic Escapes Me analyzed the winners in Europe and provided an in-depth review of the project.
Two Bears Life reviewed the 2019 awards and gave their take on the winners.

2018

Room Escape Artist offered some great analysis and detailed discussion about the project and its merits.
The Logic Escapes Me analyzed the winners in Europe and included a great interactive map of all of the winners worldwide.
Room Escape Divas talked to Rich on their podcast and got the inside scoop on how the project started and evolved.
Escape Room Tips provided some commentary on the project and links to the games they've reviewed among the winners.
Escape Rumors also provided some insight on the project and links to the games they've reviewed among the winners.
escapetalk.nl highlighted the project in their weekly roundup covering escape room news in the Netherlands and Europe.
No Proscenium interviewed Rich about how the project was conceived and what he looks for in an escape room.
The project was named to the inaugural Niche 100, which celebrates the most creative and compelling niche brands online today.
For Your Website

Download Logos

If your room or company is a TERPECA honoree or if you are a journalist or blogger writing about the project, please feel free to download these logos, subject to the usage guidelines listed below the logos.

2020

2019

2018

Usage Guidelines

  • Journalists and bloggers are free to use any of the logos in support of their TERPECA-related content.
  • Rooms and companies may only use logos associated with the status they've achieved. The Top Room, Top Online Room, and Top Company logos (and any modified logo with the "ribbon" design) are for only the official TERPECA winners, i.e. the top 50 rooms and top 20 companies. Finalist logos are only for rooms and companies that advanced to Phase 2 of the project. Nominee logos are only for rooms and companies that received a nomination.
  • Minor modifications to a logo that has been earned by a room or company is acceptable, provided that any modifications do not misrepresent the placement of a room or company, or misrepresent the goals or spirit of the project in general.
  • Use of the TERPECA logo that suggests an affiliation with TERPECA that does not exist, or that suggests a room or company has won an award it did not win is strictly prohibited.
  • If you're unsure of your usage, please contact us first at admin@topescaperoomsproject.com.
Contact

Contact

Follow us on Facebook for future announcements about the project.

If you've played 50 or more escape rooms and would like to contribute to the project in future years, visit the TERPECA Voter Portal to learn more and sign up.

If you have any other questions about this project, contact Rich Bragg at rich@topescaperoomsproject.com.